TorontoMoon.ca 170311Sa | Shows for Saturday, March 11, 2017

161110-support-the-moon

SHOW LISTINGS for Saturday, March 11, 2017

For KEY to listings codes and schemata see note at end of shows list.

Names of subscribers appear in bold, are underlined and, where applicable, include a live link to their websites.
For Subscription details visit:
http://www.torontomoon.ca/subscribe/

Advertisers’ listings are in larger, highlighted type, include live link to website and also have ad icon included in listings. FOR ADVERTISING INFO VISIT:
http://www.torontomoon.ca/advertise-with-toronto-moon/

ON AIR/ONLINE

8-12> BLUZ-FM with Danny Marks @ JAZZ.FM91

416 – TORONTO CENTRAL

*12-3> The Sinners Choir @ The Rex, 194 Queen St. W. ~Rockabilly; $

1> Dr. B’s Acoustic Medicine Show open stage with host Brian Gladstone @ Free Times Café, 320 College St. TO

3> Thelonious Hank @ C’est What, 67 Front St. E. ~Country/Rockabilly;  pwyc

3> Jamzac @ Tranzac Club (Southern Cross), 292 Brunswick Ave.

3-6> Roberto Occhipinti Quartet @ The Pilot, 22 Cumberland St. ~Jazz

3:30> Swing Shift Big Band @ The Rex, 194 Queen St. W. ~Jazz; $

4> Cleave’s Beat Club @ Graffiti’s, 170 Baldwin St. ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock

4-7> Red Peppers Dixieland Jazz Band @ Seven44, 744 Mount Pleasant Road ~$

*4:40-7:30> The Happy Pals @ Grossman’s, 379 Spadina Ave. ~New Orleans Jazz

*5-8> Blues & Troubles @ Déjà vu Bar, 389 College St. ~Blues

6> Big Tobacco & The Pickers feat. Anne Werbitsky on pedal steel @ Cameron House (front), 408 Queen St. W. ~authentic original Country

6-8> John Alcorn @ 120 Diner, 120 Church St. ~Dorothy Fields songs Jazz; $10-20/pwyc

6-8> Robert Scott @ Jazz Bistro, 251 Victoria St. ~solo piano ; 0$

6:30> Joe Hall @ Tranzac Club (Southern Cross), 292 Brunswick Ave. ~songwriter

7> Scott Goodwin; Freddie Mjhallal; Will Hunter @ Sneaky Dee’s, 431 College St. ~indie; $8

7:30> Justin Bacchus @ The Rex, 194 Queen St. W. ~$

7> Plumes deconstructs music of Grimes and David Jones @ Music Gallery, 197 John St. ~Jazz

8> Scarlett’s Hand @ The Cavern Bar, 76 Church St. ~indie; $

8> Choclair; Leondro; Chux Starr @ Rivoli, 334 Queen St. W. ~indie; $

8> Ian Philip @ Graffiti’s, 170 Baldwin St.

8> Carpenter Brut; Le Matos @ Velvet Underground, 508 Queen St. W. ~indie; $

8> Milhouse; LUMA; Suelop; Drive @ May Café, 876 Dundas St. W. ~indie; $8

8:30> Sam Sundar-Singh @ Free Times Café, 320 College St. TO ~Roots-Rock

*8:30-12:30> All Star Band feat. Joe Bowden & Brooke Blackburn @ Nawlins, 299 King St. W. TO ~Blues

9> The Killer Wais; Knifey; Sedge & The Handsome Savages @ Hard Luck Bar, 772 Dundas St. W. ~indie; $

9> Egbo Group @ Poetry Jazz Café, 224 Augusta Ave. ~Jazz

9> Ghettosocks; Nilla; More or Les; Wordburglar @ Handlebar, 159 Augusta Ave. ~original Rap; $5

9> The Starved; The Valhounds; Cyclops 7666 @ Cherry Cola’s, 200 Bathurst St. ~indie; $19

9> Sister Strange; Lazula; Static Haze @ Paddock Tavern, 178 Bathurst St. ~indie fem Punk/neo-Soul; $

9> The Tex-Styles with Mr. Rick @ Cameron House (rear), 408 Queen St. W. ~Country/Roots

9-11:30> Marilyn Lerner Trio album release @ Jazz Bistro, 251 Victoria St. ~Jazz; $20

9> Dirty Work recording release for Out For You; guests An, Out of Order, Ataxia; Lucy and the Chain Gang, Wretched Fools @ Coalition, 282 Augusta Ave. ~indie; $10

9-2> Paul Jacobs; The Knees Up; The Sulks; Séance Sisters @ The Silver Dollar, 486 Spadina Ave. ~indie; $

9> Tennis; Overcoats @ Horseshoe Tavern, 370 Queen St. W. ~contemporary original; $

9> The Spanish Waiter Quartet @ Monarch Tavern, 12 Clinton St. ~original Latin/Classical Folk; $5

9> The Abruptors; The Classy Wrecks; more @ Bovine Sex Club, 542 Queen St. W. ~Ska; $10

9:30> Pop Cherry @ Seven44, 744 Mount Pleasant Road ~Rock/Top 40 covers

9:30> Ricknbomber @ Originals, 1660 Bayview Ave. ~cover Rock/Pop

9:30> Soular @ Alleycatz, 2409 Yonge St. ~Funk/Soul/R&B; $10

9:45> Dave Young Quintet @ The Rex, 194 Queen St. W. ~Jazz; $

*9:45> Tyler Yarema & His Rhythm @ Reservoir Lounge, 52 Wellington St. E. ~Jazz/Blues; $

10> Ride The Tiger @ Orbit Room, 580 College St. TO ~Funk/Soul; $

10> Chris Culgin @ Cameron House (front), 408 Queen St. W.

10> Tracey Gallant Duo @ Scruffy Murphy’s, 180 Eglinton Ave. E. ~Blues/R&B/Jazz

10> Orhcard Mist & The Tree People @ Tranzac Club (Southern Cross), 292 Brunswick Ave.

10-2> The Mad Cats @ Grossman’s, 379 Spadina Ave. ~Blues/R&B

10> Boom! @ Bier Markt King, 600 King St., W. ~Pop Rock

11> Lukash @ Amsterdam Bicycle Club, 54 The Esplanade

416 – TORONTO EAST

3:30-7> Go Freddie Go @ The Eton House, 710 Danforth Ave. ~vintage Rock/Pop; $

*3:30-6> Johnny Wright @ Outriggers, 2232 Queen St. E. ~R&B

4-7> Michelle Rumball @ Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave. ~Roots-Rock

6-8> 66 Band @ Relish, 2152 Danforth Ave. ~$0

6-8> Black Suit Devil @ Flying Pony, 1481 Gerrard St. E. ~Roots-Rock

6-8> Thelonious Hank @ Castro’s, 2116 Queen St. E. ~Country

7> Matthew Good with Craig Strickland @ The Danforth Music Hall, 147 Danforth Ave. ~original Country/Roots-Rock; $

7-11> The Devil’s Drink @ The Ceili Cottage, 1301 Queen St. E. ~Celric Rock

8> Ernest Lee & Cotton Traffic @ Hirut, 2050 Danforth Ave. ~Blues/R&B/Rock; pwyc

8> GZA @ Opera House, 735 Queen St. E. ~contemporary original; $

9> BACA feat. Elana Harte @ The Eton House, 710 Danforth Ave. ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

9-12> James Clark & David Hayes @ The Feathers, 962 Kingston Rd. ~songwriter; 0$

9> James Carroll @ Old Nick Pub, 123 Danforth Ave. ~songwriter; 0$

9> Washboard Hank & The Wringers @ Dora Keogh, 141 Danforth Ave. ~Rockabilly/Roots-Rock; 0$

9> Mercuri Project @ Murphy’s Law, 1702 Queen St. E. ~Pop Rock

9-11> Paul Linklater @ Castro’s, 2116 Queen St. E.

9:30-11:30> The Polka Dogs @ Relish, 2152 Danforth Ave. ~what it sounds like!; $0

9:30> Kickback @ The Duke Live, 1225 Queen St. E. ~Pop Rock

9:30> Chris Strang @ Stone Lion, 1958 Queen St. E. ~Pop Rock

9:30> Al Reilly’s Catalyst @ Linsmore Tavern, 1298 Danforth Ave. ~classic Rock; $5

10:30> The Milkman & The 2% @ Bier Markt Don Mills, 7 O’Neill Rd. ~Pop Rock

416 – TORONTO ETOBICOKE

Southside 170308*3-6> Whitey & The Roulettes @ Blue Goose, 1 Blue Goose St. ~R&B/Blues

**4-8> The Essentials with guest singer Chris Partland @ Southside Johnny’s, 3653 Lake Shore Blvd. W. ~Rock-R&B; 0$

*4-8> The Meteors with guest Danny Fisher @ Timothy’s Pub, 344 Brown’s Line ~Blues/Rock/R&B

7:30> Brian Blain’s All-Star Blues Campfire Jam @ Old Mill Inn (Homesmith Bar), 21 Old Mill Rd. ~acoustic Blues; minimum table charge

8> Ted Poley of Danger Danger; Punishment; Rellikdog; CounterWait @ The Rockpile, 5555 Dundas St. W. ~contemporary original; $

9> Bryan Tyrell @ The Old Sod, 2936 Bloor St. W. ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

9> The Silverbacks @ Blue Goose Tavern, 1 Blue Goose Rd. ~Pop Rock

9:30> The Wetmore Effect @ Timothy’s Pub, 344 Brown’s Line ~Pop Rock/Top 40; $

10-2> Why Now @ Southside Johnny’s, 3653 Lake Shore Blvd. W. ~Rock/Top 40; 0$

10> Full Tilt @ Bier Markt Etobicoke, 199 North Queen St. ~Pop Rock

416 – TORONTO SCARBOROUGH

8> Irene Torres Duo @ Aioli Bistro, 2446 Kingston Rd. ~Blues/R&B; $

*9> Rock jam with Tommy Rocker Band @ Karla’s Roadhouse, 4630 Kingston Rd.

9-1> Strome Danckert @ Black Dog Pub, 87 Island Rd. ~Pop Rock

9:30> Jay Vazquez Trio @ Stone Cottage Pub, 3750 Kingston Rd. ~Pop Rock

10> Ralph Piercey @ The Newfoundlander, 472 Danforth Rd.

416 – TORONTO WEST

*noon-3> Julian Fauth solo @ Axis, 3048 Dundas St. W. ~Blues

*Noon-3> Danny Marks @ Cadillac Lounge, 1296 Queen St. W. ~Blues/Jazz

**2-5> Yor Magic Open Mic with host Brian Rosen @ La Rev, 2848 Dundas St. W.

4-8> Jeff G & The Four Heads @ T.O. Lounge, 1384 Queen St. W. ~Rock/Top 40

**5-8> Bill Heffernan’s Saturday Sessions with featured guests Terry Cowe & Friends @ Gate 403, 403 Roncesvalles Ave. ~ Roots/Country/Pop

5-8> 8> Lotus Wight @ The Local, 396 Roncesvalles Ave. ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock

*5-8> Blues jam with Ken Yoshioka @ On Cue Billiards, 349 Jane St. ~Blues

7> Sofi Tukker; GOvi @ Drake Hotel, 1150 Queen St. W.

8> Bebop Cowboys Western Swing Orchestra @ Cadillac Lounge, 1296 Queen St. W. ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock

8> BA Johnson album release @ Junction City Music Hall, 2907 Dundas St. W. ~indie; $

8:30> HMLT recording release for buu; guests McCallaman; 2nd Son; Desire with Little Lotus @ Burdock, 1184 Bloor St. W. ~indie; $10

9> Public Access T.V.; Fade Awaays @ The Baby G, 1608 Dundas St. W. ~indie; $

9-1> Julian Fauth Blues Quartet @ Gate 403, 403 Roncesvalles Ave. ~Blues

9>  The Luyas recording release for Human Voicing; guests Germaphobes; Mimico @ Smiling Buddha, 961 College St. ~indie; $

9> Del Fi’s @ The Local, 396 Roncesvalles Ave. ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock

9:30> Full Bore Blues feat. Dave McManus on bass @ Axis, 3048 Dundas St. W. ~Blues/R&B; 0$

9:30> Mama Motown & Her Bad Decisions @ Fat City Blues, 890 College St. ~~Blues/R&B/Motown

9:30> Pop Agenda @ Brazen Head Pub, 165 East Liberty St. ~Pop Rock

10> Lucas Stagg Band @ Reposado, 135 Ossington Ave. ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock

10-2> Shane Murphy @ Dakota Tavern, 249 Ossington Ave. ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock; $10

10> Chris Staig & The Marquee Players @ The Hole In The Wall, 2867 Dundas St. W. ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock

10> The Hey Hey Heys @ 3030 Dundas West, 3030 Dundas St. W.  ~live Top 40/Disco hits

10:30> Conjunto Lacalu @ Lula Lounge, 1585 Dundas St. W. ~Salsa; $15

519

1> Suzie Vinnick concert & hosting Blues guitar workshop @ K’s Studio, 63 Toronto St., Guelph ~Blues; $

2:30-5:30> Banjofest (see also evening show) @ Silence, 46 Essex St., Guelph ~Banjos!; $25

*3-7> acoustic open mic with Chixxie Dixx @ Churchill Arms, 355 Erb St. W., Waterloo

*3:30-7> acoustic jam @ Galt Legion Branch 121, 4 Veterans Way, Cambridge

6:30> Jeff Shows @ The Village Well, 19 Queen St. E., Cambridge

7-11> Jessie T. @ The Rabbid Fox, 56 Beech Ave., Cambridge

7> Sandy MacDonald @ Easy Pour Wine Bar, 1660 Blair Rd., Cambridge ~Roots-Rock

8-11> Banjofest (see also afternoon show) @ Silence, 46 Essex St., Guelph ~Banjos!; $25

9> Frankie & Jimmy; Great Village @ Jimmy Jazz, 52 Macdonell St., Guelph ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock; 0$

8> Cold Front; Bearings; Harbour; Gold Finch; Frank Dix @ The Brownestone, 39 Queen St. E., Cambridge ~indie

8> The Shennanigans @ Fionn MacCool’s Kitchener, 4287 King St. E., Kitchener ~East Coast Roots Rock

8:30> Beverly Taft @ The Jazz Room, 59 King St. N., Waterloo ~Jazz; $18

8:30> Mike Schatte @ Fionn MacCool’s Orangeville, 75 Fourth Ave., Orangeville ~Pop

9> Squid Lid @ Dstrct, 10 Wydham St. N., Guelph ~indie; $

9> Blind Mule @ Fionn MacCool’s Guelph, 494 Edinurgh Rd. S., Guelph ~Pop

9> T.J. Kingston; Annie Sumi @ The Cornerstone, 1 Wyndham St. N., Guelph ~songwriters; $10

9> Thompson Road Band @ Ernie’s Roadhouse, 7 Queen St. W., Cambridge

9:30> Johnny B @ The Duke & Duchess, 900 Jamieson Parkway, Cambridge ~Rock/Top 40 covers

9:30> Larry Gringerich & Joshua David @ Churchill Arms, 355 Erb St. W., Waterloo

9:30> Brad James Band feat. Annette Haas @ Stampede Corral, 248 Stirling Ave. S., Kitchener ~Country

9:30> The Speck Brothers @ The Tipsy Toad, 171 Broadway Ave., Orangeville

10> Trippy Hippies; Pocket City Trio @ Kiwi Gastropub, 47 Dickson St., Cambridge

10> Loose Canon @ Sidelines, 991 King St. E., Cambridge

10> Heckle The Band @ Zander’s, 190 King George Rd., Brantford ~Rock/Top 40

705

5> Rick & Gailie @ Black Horse Pub, 452 George St. N., Peterborough

8-11:45> Jerome Godboo Band @ Harbour Street Fish Bar, 10 Keith Ave., Collingwood ~original Blues; $15

8:30> Terry Guiel Band @ Black Horse Pub, 452 George St. N., Peterborough

8:30> Drew Wright @ The Huron Club, 94 Pine St., Collingwood ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

9> Richard Laviolette; Steve Lamke @ The Garnet, 231 Hunter St. W., Peterborough ~songwriters

8:30> Silver The Young; Run Maggie Run; A-Fos; The Rude Youth @ The Spill, 414 George St., Peterborough ~indie; $5

9:30> Klasik @ Sticky Fingers Dunlop, 150 Dunlop St. W., Barrie

9:30> The Pick Brothers @ Red Dog Tavern, 189 Hunter St. W., Peterborough

905 EAST

2-5> Marty and the Mojos @ Ganaraska Hotel, 30 Ontario St., Port Hope

*3-6> acoustic open mic/jam with hosts Chris Stapley & Earl Johnson @ Ridges Pub, 776 Liverpool Rd., Pickering

3-5> Grace Dueck Trio @ Tartan Tavern, 555 Rossland Rd. E., Oshawa ~Pop Rock

4> PRJ @ Simcoe Blues & Jazz, 926 Simcoe St., Oshawa ~Blues

*9-1> karaoke with Rob MacArthur @ Tudor Rose, 700 Harwood Ave. S., Ajax

9> Steel City @ The Corral, 433 Simcoe St. S., Oshawa ~Country

9> Strictly Sabbath; guests Motor City Maniacs, God Helmet @ The Atria, 59 King St. E., Oshawa ~Black Sabbath tribute

9> Outshined; Six Side Die; The Lad Classic @ The Moustache Club, 15 Simcoe St. N., Oshawa ~indie; $10

9:30> Brother’s Coach House @ The Edge, 250 Bayly St., Ajax ~Rock

9:30> Feels Like Home; Go To Whitecastle; Throne To The Wolves; more @ The Atria (Diesel Room), 59 King St. E., Oshawa ~indie Hard Rock/Metal; $

10-2> Marty and the Mojos @ Ganaraska Hotel, 30 Ontario St., Port Hope

905 NORTH

*3-7> open jam with Faces for Radio @ CC’s/Kennedy Court, 3 Stafford Dr., Brampton

*6-9> Joe & Frank @ Lake Simcoe Arms, 21089 Dalton Rd., Jackson’s Point ~Jazz duo

8> Enzo Simone & The Surf Riders; Butch Haller; Teenage Head; 905s @ Spot 1, 289 Rutherford Rd. S., Brampton ~Surf/Rockabilly/Punk; $20

8> Brickhouse Trio @ Uncorked On Main, 72 Main St., Georgetown ~Jazz

8-11> Great Lakes Privateers @ Acoustic Blend, 21 Charles St., Milton ~Roots-Rock

8> Jazz Night @ Lake Simcoe Arms, 21089 Dalton Rd., Jackson’s Point

8:30-12> Jessica Soule Duo @ New Barber Towne Pub, 360 Guelph Street, Georgetown ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

9-1> Full Tilt @ Oscar’s Roadhouse, 1785 Queen St. E., Brampton ~Pop Rock/Top 40

9> The Wick @ The Top Spot, 87 High St., Sutton ~classic Rock covers

9:30> Marc Joseph Band @ Jake’s Boathouse Brampton, 59 First Gulf Rd., Brampton ~Pop Rock

9:30> Kings Rose @ Orcel Filipino Resto, 3 Charles St., Brampton

9:30> Sam Hunt @ Nashville North, 530 Guelph St., Georgetown ~Country/Top 40

9:30> The Glamour Assassins @ Col. Mustard’s Port Perry, 15 Water St. Port Perry ~~Rock/Top 40

9:30> Pop Machine @ Aw Shucks, 15230 Yonge St., Aurora ~Pop Rock

9:30> Bon Jovi Forever @ Col. Mustard’s Newmarket, 16925 Yonge St., Newmarket ~Bon Jovi tribute; $5

9:30> Itchy & Scratch for club’s 10th anniversary party @ St. George Pub, 7 Main St. N., Georgetown ~Rock/Top 40 covers

10> Laura Lee’s Tequila Rockin’ Birds @ Village Inn, 2 Holland St. E., Bradford ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock

905 SOUTH

1> The Folk Sinners @ Casbah Lounge, 306 King St. W., Hamilton ~Roots-Rock; $5

**2-4:30> Davidson, Dicresce & Nero host jam with guests @ Pub Fiction, 1242 Garner Rd. W., Ancaster ~Rock/Top 40

**2> Brant Parker Band with guest Chuck Jackson @ Donnelley’s Pub, 54 Front St., Thorold ~Blues

*2-6> jam w. Tom Finocchio @ Sam’s Place, Barton-Chestnut Sts., Hamilton

**2:30> special guest Jack Civiletto with The Mighty Duck Band @ The Golden Pheasant, 244 Ontario St., St. Catharines ~R&B/Blues

**2:30> Blues Matinée with The Coachmen (Colin Lapsey, Dave King, Chris Wheeler, Ian Andrews) @ Coach & Lantern (upstairs), 384 Wilson St E., Hamilton ~Blues

3:30-7> Steve Grisbrook Band & special guest Maureen Brown @ Monty’s Gastropub, 547 Ontario St., S., St. Catharines ~Blues

*4> open mic with Traden Tunes @ Lazy Flamingo, 19 Hess St. S., Hamilton

8-2> Delusions of Grandeur; Burn The Louvre; Negative State Relief @ Casbah Lounge, 306 King St. W., Hamilton ~indie; $10

8> Grito Du Mujer @ Artword Artbar, 15 Colbourne St., Hamilton ~poetry & music

8> Deluxe Drive Band @ Pub Fiction, 1242 Garner Rd. W., Ancaster ~Rock/Top 40

9> Sweet Dave and the Shallow Graves recording release guests @ This Ain’t Hollywood, 345 James St. N., Hamilton ~indie; $10

9> A.R.T. @ Rebel’s Rock, 537 King St. E., Hamilton  ~$2

**9> Niagara Rhythm Section & guests Johnny Max @ The Old Winery, 2228 Niagara Stone Rd., Niagara-On-The-Lake ~R&B/Blues

9:30> Astral Witch; The White Swan; Pistol Packin’ Preachers @ Corktown Pub, 175 Young St., Hamilton ~indie; $

9:30> Fry Truck @ Cat N Fiddle Hamilton, 174 John St., S., Hamilton

9:30> Rat-Rod @ The Gladstone Hamilton, 1385 Main St. E., Hamilton ~Country

9:30> The Breakfast Club @ Doc Magilligan’s Irish Pub, 6400 Lundy’s Lane, Niagara Falls ~Rock/Top 40

905 WEST

1-5> Morgan Clamp @ Black Swan Pub Burlington, 4040 Palladium Way, Burlington

**2-6> Sil Simone Band with special guest Aaron Soloman @ Carrigan Arms, 2025 Upper Middle Rd., Burlington ~Rock/Blues

**2-6> Saturday Blues Sermon with James Anthony & special guests Donnie Meeker & Neil Chapman @ The Purple Heather, 3600 Dundas Street, Burlington

*3-7> jam with Michelle Deneault & Redder @ Port Credit Legion, 35 Front St., Port Credit

4-8> Tony Paglia & Bill Evans @ Roc’n Doc’s, 105 Lakeshore Rd. E., Port Credit ~Pop

7> Giordano Cattonar @ Max Resto Lounge, 2180 Itabashi Way, Burlington

9> Gary Kendall Band @ Moonshine Café, 137 Kerr St., Oakville ~Blues; $10

9> Tone Deaf @ Carrigan Arms, 2025 Upper Middle Rd., Burlington ~Pop Rock

9> Duelling Pianos @ Dymond’s Social Kitchen, 4155 Fairview St., Burlington

9> Rebelljo Band @ Gator Ted’s, 1505 Guelph Line, Burlington ~Pop Rock

9:30> Sherrie Gold & Overdrive @ Shore Grill, 71 Lakeshore Rd. E., Port Credit ~Pop Rock/Top 40

9:30> Clarke County @ The Franklin House, 263 Queen St. S., Streetsville ~Country Rock

9:30> Bill Wood & The Woodies @ Cuchulainn’s Irish Pub, 158 Queen St. S., Streetsville-Mississauga ~Roots-Rock

9:30> Fleetwood Mac Mania @ Boston Manor, 4460 Fairview Ave., Burlington ~Fleetwood Mac tribute; $

9:30> Cameltones @ Jersey’s Bar, 1450 Headon Rd., Burlington ~Rock/Top 40

10-2> Smoke In The Cockpit @ Roc’n Doc’s, 105 Lakeshore Rd. E., Port Credit ~Rock/Top 40; $

10> Blush @ Bier Markt Mississauga, 55 City Centre Drive, Mississauga ~Pop Rock

10:15> Tomahawk Love @ Failte, 201 City Centre Dr., Mississauga ~Pop Rock

10:30> Djang Deville @ The Dickens, 423 Elizabeth St., Burlington ~Pop Rock

LISTINGS KEY

Listings are organized by area in which the shows occur and within each area field shows are listed chronologically.

Listings preceded by an asterisk (*) are repeating weekly events. (Double asterisk indicates repeating event with different hosts/guest/etc.). Events preceded by question mark (?) usually take place but have not been confirmed. Admission prices followed by a slash and minus (/-) after the amount indicates door charge with availability of cheaper rates for some purchases. /+ indicates stated price is minimum.

Copyright © 2017 by Gary “17” Webb-Proctor & TorontoMoon.ca. All Rights Reserved