TorontoMoon.ca 170317Fr (St. Patrick’s Day) | Shows for Friday, March 17, 2017

St. Patrick's Green beer girl 2SHOW LISTINGS for Friday, March 17, 2017

For KEY to listings codes and schemata see note at end of shows list.

Names of subscribers appear in bold, are underlined and, where applicable, include a live link to their websites.  For Subscription details visit
 http://www.torontomoon.ca/subscribe/

Advertisers’ listings are in larger, highlighted type, include live link to website and also have ad icon included in listings. FOR ADVERTISING INFO VISIT:
http://www.torontomoon.ca/advertise-with-toronto-moon/

ON AIR/ONLINE

*11am-1pm> The Rock-A-Round with Slim Tim @ www.rockabilly-radio.net ~ Rockabilly tracks (from UK, repeats Sundays 3-5am & Wednesdays 6-8am)

416 – TORONTO CENTRAL

Noon-close> Michael Darcy; Jim Maxwell; Nathan Smith; Stephen O’Toole; Shelly Coopersmith @ Fynn’s of Temple Bar, 489 King St. W. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time; $5 (donation to Red Door Shelter)

*3-7> acoustic jam with John Hutt @ Lola, 40 Kensington Ave.

*4-6> Hogtown Syncopators @ The Rex, 194 Queen St. W. ~Jazz; $

5> Woodgate-Shamrock Irish dancers; Brogue; Scantily Plaid; Fresh Eire bands @ Steamwhistle Brewery, 255 Bremner Blvd. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

*5-8> Kensington Kitchen Party with host Kevin Jollimore of Sin City Boys, Kim Cadilla on bass & guest musicians @ Graffiti’s, 170 Baldwin St. ~Pop Rock with heart

*5-7> The Friends of Hugh Oliver @ Tranzac Club (Southern Cross), 292 Brunswick Ave. ~Folk

5-9> Pierce Brothers Duo @ Dominion Pub, 500 Queen St. E. ~cover Pop Rock

*5:30> Jazz Generation; Melissa Smeets @ Imperial Pub, 54 Dundas St. E. ~Jazz

6> Moose Blood @ Mod Club, 722 College St. ~contemporary original; $

6> Devin Cuddy @ Cameron House (front), 408 Queen St. W. ~Roots-Rock

6-8> Levi Collins Band @ 120 Diner, 120 Church St. ~Jazz; $10-20/pwyc

6:30> Lester McLean Trio @ The Rex, 194 Queen St. W. ~Jazz; $

7> Despised Icon; Caniflex; Fallujah; Rings of Saturn; Lorna Shore @ Lee’s Palace, 529 Bloor St. W. ~indie; $

7-9> Owen Thomas @ Drums N Flats, 1980 Avenue Rd. ~solo Rock/Top 40; 0$

7:30> Sarah Greene @ Tranzac Club (Southern Cross), 292 Brunswick Ave. ~songwriter

8> Patrick Brealey @ Cameron House (front), 408 Queen Street W. ~Country

8> The Staves @ Phoenix Concert Theatre, 410 Sherbourne St. ~contemporary original; $

8> Please Plant This Band @ May Café, 876 Dundas St. W. ~indie; $

8> The Knocks; Bipolar Sunshine; Gilligan Moss @ Velvet Underground, 508 Queen St. W. ~indie; $

8> Turning Point @ Originals, 1660 Bayview Ave. 170314 LIKE TRIVAGO Moon pr

8:30> Benny Caruana @ Free Times Café, 320 College St. ~songwriter

8:30> The Di Palmas; Brian Gravestock @ Monarch Tavern, 12 Clinton St. ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock

*8:30-12:30> All Star Band feat. Joe Bowden & Brooke Blackburn @ Nawlin’s, 299 King St. W. TO ~Blues

8:30-12> Tom Glennie 5.5 @ The Cavern Bar, 76 Church St.

9> Stiletto Flats featuring Elana Harte @ Hogtown Pub, 633 College St. ~classic Rock; 0$

9> Bill Wood & The Woodies @ Graffiti’s, 170 Baldwin St. ~Roots-Rock

9> Johnny Nocash; Protokult; Silver Creek Folk @ Libertarian House, 235 Queen St. E. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

9> The Mere Mortals @ Dominion Pub, 500 Queen St. E. ~~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

9> Matt N Dave @ Drums N Flats, 1980 Avenue Rd. ~Rock/Top 40; 0$

9> The Detours; Shame Agent; Leslie Spits; Little Boxer @ The Silver Dollar, 486 Spadina Ave. ~indie; $

9> A Fellow Ship; Cardboard Crowns; Conor Gains Band @ Horseshoe Tavern, 370 Queen St. W. ~indie; $10

9> Rehab for Quitters; Broomfiller; Kill Sid; The World Famous Tall Boys; The Nasties; Keelie @ Stop, Drop & Roll, 300 College St. ~indie; $

9> Völour; Gates; Pale Mare; Dawn of Tyrants @ Coalition, 282 Augusta Ave. ~indie; $10

9> Chachi On Acid; The Anti-Queens; Lauren Spike; RIP Psychobilly; Zack Power; The Electric Dead; The Matadors @ Hard Luck Bar, 772 Dundas St. W. ~indie; $

9> Crusades vinyl release for This is a Sickness and Sickness will End; Protruders; Humanities @ Bovine Sex Club, 542 Queen St. W. ~indie; $

9> The Roncy Boys; The Histrionics; Vivi The Vamp; Lux Aeterna @ Cherry Cola’s, 200 Bathurst St. ~indie; $

9-11:30> Mike Herriott & Sean Harkness @ Jazz Bistro, 251 Victoria St. ~Jazz; $

9:30> Lady Kane @ Alleycatz, 2409 Yonge St. ~Funk/Soul/R&B; $10

9:45> Freeman Dre & The Kitchen Party @ The Rex, 194 Queen St. W. ~original Roots-Rock; $

9:45> Dee Dee & The Dirty Martinis @ Reservoir Lounge, 52 Wellington St. E. ~60s R&B 7-piece; $

10> Jeff Eager @ Hemingways, 142 Cumberland St. ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

10> Dave Murphy Band @ Orbit Room, 480 College St. TO ~Rock/Funk/R&B; $

10> The Del Fi’s @ Cameron House (front), 408 Queen Street W. ~Country Rock

10> Vivienne Wilder @ Tranzac Club (Southern Cross), 292 Brunswick Ave. ~Jazz

10:30> Thunderfunk @ C’est What, 67 Front St. E. ~Funk/R&B; pwyc

10:30> Five & Ten @ Grossman’s, 379 Spadina Ave. ~Blues/R&B; 0$

10:30> Claire Hunter; Kristy Hagerman; Sheldon Hunt @ Amsterdam Bicycle Club, 54 The Esplanade ~songwriters; pwyc

416 – TORONTO EAST

Noon-1 am> A New Ground; The Mere Mortals; Caledonian Country @ Ceili Cottage, 1301 Queen St. E. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time; $5

2-6> Chad Murphy @ Dora Keogh, 141 Danforth Ave. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time Firkin on Danforth 027

*5-7> The Straight 8s @ Castro’s, 2116 Queen St. E. ~rootsy Rockabilly

5> Peter Jarvis @ Murphy’s Law, 1702 Queen St. E. ~Roots-Rock

7-9> Evolution @ Relish, 2152 Danforth Ave. ~acoustic Pop covers & originals; 0$

7> Dawes @ Opera House, 735 Queen St. E. ~contemporary original; $

7:30-10:30> improvisational drum jam @ LucSculpture Studios, 663 Greenwood Ave. ~$5 donation

8> Midnight Jewel feat. Brian Potts on bass @ Rally Sports Bar, 1660 O’Connor Drive ~~Rock/Top 40 covers

8> Katey Gatta @ Murphy’s Law (upstairs), 1702 Queen St. E. ~Roots-Rock

8> Murray Powell Band @ Sarah’s Café, TO East, 1426 Danforth Ave. ~Roots-Rock

8> Nisha @ Dora Keogh, 141 Danforth Ave. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

8:30> Wee Tin Can @ Linsmore Tavern, 1298 Danforth Ave. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time; $10

9> acoustic duo @ Firkin On Danforth, 2057 Danforth Ave. ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

9-2> Andrew Fetterley Duo @ Murphy’s Law, 1702 Queen St. E. ~Roots-Rock

9> Jerome Tucker Band @ The Peppery Cat, 1953 Queen St. E. ~Blues

9:30> David Macmichael & The $5 Tall Boys @ Relish, 2152 Danforth Ave. ~alt Pop originals and covers; 0$

9:30> Wayne Neon and the Amazing Tubular Orchestra @ Black Swan Tavern, 154 Danforth Ave. ~Roots-Rock; pwyc

9:30> Frank Wilks & Freedom Express @ The Duke Live, 1225 Queen St. E. ~Pop Rock covers & originals

10> Alana & Leigh Cline @ Whistlers, 995 Broadview Ave. ~Roots-Rock

St Patrick's Day 2017 alt416 – TORONTO ETOBICOKE

1-5> Bryan Tyrell @ The Old Sod, 2936 Bloor St. W. ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

1, 4, 7 & 10> George O’Kash & The Coggin Carroll Dancers @ Timothy’s Pub, 344 Brown’s Line ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time; $

5-10> Ty Owens @ The Old Sod, 2936 Bloor St. W. ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

5:30 & 8:30> Irish Dancers @ Southside Johnny’s, 3653 Lake Shore Blvd. W. ~~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time; 0$

7:30> Andrew Scott Trio @ Old Mill Inn, 21 Old Mill Rd. ~Jazz; min table charge

8> Brighid Fry & Friends @ The Archtop Café, 2312 Bloor St. W. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

10> Brian Tyrell @ The Old Sod, 2936 Bloor St. W. ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

9> Fool’s Paradise @ Blue Goose Tavern, 1 Blue Goose Rd. ~Pop Rock/Top 40

9> Sil Simone Band @ Maple Leaf House, 2749 Lake Shore Boulevard W. ~Rock/Top 40/Blues

10-2> Pint Of No Return @ Southside Johnny’s, 3653 Lake Shore Blvd. W. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time; 0$

10> Cab N Fever @ Schuey’s, 1130 Martin Grove Rd.

10> Full Tilt @ Bier Markt Etobicoke, 199 North Queen St. ~Pop Rock

416 – TORONTO SCARBOROUGH

1-3> Kat Vhonda @ The Loaded Dog, 1921 Lawrence Ave. E. ~Rock/Top 40 covers

1> Michael Schatte @ Black Dog Pub, Scarborough, 87 Island Rd. ~Roots-Rock

4-8> End of The Road @ The Loaded Dog, 1921 Lawrence Ave. E. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time; 0$

8> Conrad Tippin Trio @ Black Dog Pub, Scarborough, 87 Island Rd. ~Roots-Rock

9> Tommy Rocker & The West Hill Rockers @ West Hill Pizza, 4379 Kingston Rd. ~classic Rock

9> MFND Band @ The Loaded Dog, 1921 Lawrence Ave. E.

9:30> Supernatural @ McGradie’s, 2167 Victoria Park Ave. ~classic Rock/Top 40

9:30> Chasing Angus @ Stone Cottage Pub, 3750 Kingston Rd. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

416 – TORONTO WEST

5-8> Concord Jazz Quintet @ Gate 403, 403 Roncesvalles Ave. ~Jazz

7> Cowe Boys; Keliah; The Gruft Brothers; North of Liffy @ Axis, 3048 Dundas St. W. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

7-9> Whiskey Priests @ The Local, 396 Roncesvalles Ave. ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

7> Gammage @ The Painted Lady, 218 Ossington Ave.

*7-10> Les Petits Nouveaux @ La Rev, 2848 Dundas St. W. ~nu-Jazz trio

7:30> Lindsay Brohan @ Brazen Head Pub, 165 East Liberty St. ~Pop Rock

7:30> Bob Brough Trio @ Lula Lounge, 1585 Dundas St. W. ~Jazz; 0$

8-2> Rum Ragged; Mariachi Fuego; Pogues tribute @ Dakota Tavern, 249 Ossington Ave. ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock; $10

8-11> SpaceGirl Band @ Toronto Style Bar, 1546 Bloor St. W. ~indie; $

8:30> Del Hartley @ Burdock, 1184 Bloor St. W. ~R&B/Soul; $10

9> 39th annual Marian Awareness Ball with Mary Margaret O’Hara, Rusty McCarthy, Russ Boswell, Matt Horner, Great Bob Scott, Laura Hubert, Jaymz Bee, Ori Dagan, Bradley Harder, Genevieve Gigi Marentette, Michelle Rumball & many more @ The Garrison, 1197 Dundas St. W. ~eclectic Jazz/Pop; $15

9> Good Enough @ Gladstone Hotel, 1214 Queen St. W. ~live band karaoke

9-1> Toby Hughes’s Big Three @ Gate 403, 403 Roncesvalles Ave. ~Jazz

9> The Weber Brothers @ Cadillac Lounge, 1296 Queen St. W. ~Blues; $10

9-12> Linda Carone @ Hart House, 7 Hart House Circle ~Jazz; 0$

9> The Barrel Boys @ The Local, 396 Roncesvalles Ave. ~Blue-Green Irish Bluegrass

9:30> Physical Graffiti @ Fat City Blues, 890 College St. ~Led Zeppelin tribute

9:30> The Reposadists & guest signer @ Reposado, 135 Ossington Ave. ~Jazz

10> Jimmy Byron @ The Hole In The Wall, 2867 Dundas St. W.

10> Parkside Drive @ 3030 Dundas, 3030 Dundas St. W.~Rock/Top 40 covers

10:30> Café Cubano @ Lula Lounge, 1585 Dundas St. W. ~Cuban Salsa; $15

519

Noon-2:30> The Hobbits @ Fionn MacCool’s Kitchener, 4287 King St. E., Kitchener ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

Noon-close> various afternoon acts; David Scott’s Full Blown Cover evening @ Van Gogh’s Ear Guelph, 10 Wyndham St. N., Guelph

12:30> Dan Walek @ Fionn MacCool’s Orangeville, 75 Fourth Ave., Orangeville ~acoustic Pop covers

3-6> Tyler Young @ Fionn MacCool’s Kitchener, 4287 King St. E., Kitchener ~acoustic Pop covers

5> Bryce Joseph @ Fionn MacCool’s Guelph, 494 Edinburgh Rd. S., Guelph ~~Roots-Rock

6:30> Three For The Road @ Ernie’s Roadhouse, 7 Queen St. W., Cambridge

6:30-9> Ewan Doig @ Fionn MacCool’s Kitchener, 4287 King St. E., Kitchener ~acoustic Pop covers

7:30> Organized Chaos @ Fionn MacCool’s Orangeville, 75 Fourth Ave., Orangeville ~Pop

8-2> various Irish/Roots-Rock acts @ Dstrct, 10 Wydham St. N., Guelph

9> The Doozies @ Fionn MacCool’s Guelph, 494 Edinburgh Rd. S., Guelph ~Pop

*9-2> jam night @ The Cave, 105 Shade St., Cambridge

8> Mudmen @ Maxwell’s, 35 University Ave. E., Waterloo ~original Blues; $20

8> Grand River Blues Camp with John McKinley @ Lancaster Smokehouse, 574 Lancaster St. W., Kitchener

8> The Reel Celts @ Registry Theatre, 122 Frederick St., Kitchener ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time; $25

8:30> Phoenix Jazz Group @ The Jazz Room, 59 King St. N., Waterloo ~Jazz; $16

9> Footbridge Road Band @ Ernie’s Roadhouse, 7 Queen St. W., Cambridge

8> Steve Hogg @ The Brownstone, 39 Queen St. E., Cambridge

9> Pete Temple and The Cornerstones @ The Boathouse, 97 Jubilee Drive, Kitchener ~Rock/Blues; 0$

9> Jack Sith’s Leprechaun Luau @ Brando’s Beach House, 135 Market St., Brantford

9:30> The Dukes @ Stampede Corral, 248 Stirling Ave. S., Kitchener ~Country

9:30> Justin McDonald Band @ The Tipsy Toad, 171 Broadway Ave., Orangeville ~Rock/Top 40 covers

10> Art The Band; Nervousmen; Vida @ Jimmy Jazz, 52 Macdonell St., Guelph ~indie; 0$

10> Shred Penner @ Kiwi Gastropub, 47 Dickson St., Cambridge

10-1:30> The Smoking J’s @ Fionn MacCool’s Kitchener, 4287 King St. E., Kitchener ~Pop

705

5> 4 Front; Terry Flynn @ Black Horse Pub, 452 George St. N., Peterborough ~Roots-Rock

8-11:45> Twisted Tango @ Harbour Street Fish Bar, 10 Keith Ave., Collingwood ~~Rock/Top 40 covers

8:30> Pop Machine @ Black Horse Pub, 452 George St. N., Peterborough ~Rock/Top 40 covers

8:30> The Honeyrunners @ The Huron Club, 94 Pine St., Collingwood ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

9> Rye Teeth; Beef Boys @ The Garnet, 231 Hunter St. W., Peterborough

9:30> Smokey Monaghan @ Sticky Fingers Dunlop, 150 Dunlop St. W., Barrie

905 EAST

Noon – 1am> Maple Sons @ Fionn MacCool’s Oshawa, 214 Ritson Rd., Oshawa ~Rock/Top 40 covers; $5

6-1> Justin Cooper; Greg Caye; more @ Gryphon Pub, 114 Dundas St. E., Whitby ~Roots-Rock

*8-12> Karaoke with Rob MacArthur & Lorraine @ Royal Canadian Legion #322, 112 Hunt St., Ajax

8> Samo Street @ Gravity Lounge, 45 Prince St., Oshawa

9> Elliott Brood; Blue Sky Miners @ The Moustache Club, 15 Simcoe St. N., Oshawa  ~indie

9> The Wave @ The Pearson Pub, Whitby, 101 Mary St. W. ~Rock/Top 40 covers

8> Last Chance @ Simcoe Blues & Jazz, 926 Simcoe St. N., Oshawa

9> Darren Hancock @ The Corral, 433 Simcoe St. S., Oshawa ~Country

9> Black Absinthe; Meth Angel; Chemical Way; Speed @ The Atria, 59 King St. E., Oshawa ~Grunge/Metal

9:30> Marc Joseph Band @ The Edge, 250 Bayly St., Ajax ~Rock/Top 40 covers; $5

10-2> Tamin’ Thunder @ Whisky John’s, 843 King St. W., Oshawa ~Rock/Top 40 covers

10-2> Brandon and Clayton James Band @ Ganaraska Hotel, 30 Ontario St., Port Hope

905 NORTH

1> The Connor Brothers @ Fionn MacCool’s Newmarket, 17315 Leslie St., Newmarket ~Roots-Rock

7> Epidemic Music Guinness Record Attempt with various acts for 24 hours –Day 1, benefitting Markham Stouffville Hospital featuring Treo; Justin Kerswill & Jenna Gallagher; OPP Chorus; more @ Earl of Whitchurch, 6204 Main St., Stouffville

7> The Undecided; @ Uncorked On Main, 72 Main St. S., Georgetown ~Folk-Blues

7> The Almost Cool Band @ St. George Pub, 7 Main St. N., Georgetown

8> Bill Craig @ Shepherd’s Crook, 86 Main St. S., Georgetown ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

8:30> Sons of Dublin @ Lake Simcoe Arms, 21089 Dalton Rd., Jackson’s Point ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time; $10

9> High Court County featuring Arie Papernick @ Father’s Moustache Grill,  15570 Yonge St., Aurora ~Country

9> Outside The Box @ Copper Kettle, 517 Main St., Georgetown ~Roots-Rock

9> Raven Call @ Muddy Water Hotel, 25 Main St. W., Beeton

9> Ambre McLean @ Uncorked On Main, 72 Main St. S., Georgetown ~groove looping songwriter

9> Rough N Ready @ Time Out, 68 Main St., Georgetown ~Country

9:30> Orangeman @ Jake’s Boathouse Brampton, 59 First Gulf Rd., Brampton ~Pop Rock

9:30> Table 69 @ Oscar’s Roadhouse, 1785 Queen St. E., Brampton ~Top 40/Rock

9:30> The Doorsmen @ Spot 1, 289 Rutherford Rd. S., Brampton ~Doors tribute; $

10> Jen and The Jets @ Aw Shucks, 15230 Yonge St., Aurora ~Pop Rock

905 SOUTH

1> Steve Sinnicks @ Cat N Fiddle Hamilton, 174 John St., S., Hamilton ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

1-close> Nov Eire; Ferguson Young; The Saints Are Coming @ Corktown Pub, 175 Young St., Hamilton ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

3-6> The McLeans @ Pub Fiction, 1242 Garner Rd. W., Ancaster ~Roots-Rock

8> Adrean Farrugia Trio with Drew Jurecka on violin @ Artword Artbar, 15 Colbourne St., Hamilton

8> Uncorked @ Pub Fiction, 1242 Garner Rd. W., Ancaster ~Rock/Top 40

9> BA Johnson album release party @ This Ain’t Hollywood, 345 James St. N., Hamilton ~songwriter; $8

9> Steve Sinnicks @ Rebel’s Rock, 537 King St. E., Hamilton ~Roots-Rock

9> Last Bullet; Blackwood Sinners; Grand Line @ The Spice Factory, 121 Hughson St., Hamilton ~Rockabilly/Country/Roots-Rock

9> The Fat Cats; Grand River Ramblers @ The Casbah Lounge, 306 King St. W., Hamilton ~$15

9:15> The Old Winos & guests Chris Staig & Shelly Coopersmith @ The Old Winery Restaurant, 2228 Niagara Stone Rd., Niagara-On-The-Lake

9:30> Delta Overdrive @ The Gladstone Hamilton, 1385 Main St. E., Hamilton ~Country

9:30> Sugar Daddies @ Stonewalls Hamilton, 339 York Blvd., Hamilton ~Blues/R&B

9:30> The Associates @ Doc Magilligan’s Irish Pub, 6400 Lundy’s Lane, Niagara Falls

10> Jessie Luciani @ Cat N Fiddle Hamilton, 174 John St., S., Hamilton

10:45> Brothers du Monde @ Gallagher’s Bar, 117 John St., Hamilton

905 WEST

1-4> Bruce Bird @ Gator Ted’s, 1505 Guelph Line, Burlington ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

4:30 & 7> Woodgate Irish Dancers @ Gator Ted’s, 1505 Guelph Line, Burlington

*5> Adam Ostrosser & Joel Guenther @ Carrigan Arms, 2025 Upper Middle Rd., Burlington ~Pop

5-10> Chris Partland Trio @ The Purple Heather, 3600 Dundas St. W., Burlington ~Roots-Rock

*6-9> Maxine Young Duo @ Roc’n Doc’s, 105 Lakeshore Rd. E., Port Credit ~Pop Rock

6:30> The Merry O’Lanza’s @ Mulligan’s Pub, 2458 Dundas St. W., Mississauga ~Roots-Rock

7> Celtic Cowboys @ Gator Ted’s, 1505 Guelph Line, Burlington ~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time

9> Jason Smith, Daniel LeBlanc & Jason Sheehan @ Moonshine Café, 137 Kerr St., Oakville ~~Irish/Celtic-Rock/old-time; $5

9> Duelling Pianos @ Dymond’s Social Kitchen, 4155 Fairview St., Burlington

9:30> The McBarlows @ Shore Grill, 71 Lakeshore Rd. E., Port Credit ~Pop Rock/Top 40

9:30> Christian & Zaddy the Paddy + Irish dancers @ Cuchulainn’s Irish Pub, 158 Queen St. S., Streetsville-Mississauga ~Pop Rock

9:30> Killin’ Time Big Band @ Boston Manor, 4460 Fairview Ave., Burlington ~Rock/Top 40 covers

9:30> Tone Deaf @ Jersey’s Bar, 1450 Headon Rd., Burlington ~Rock/Top 40

9:30> Fire When Ready @ Black Swan Pub Burlington, 4040 Palladium Way, Burlington ~Pop Rock

10-2> Covered In Paint @ Roc’n Doc’s, 105 Lakeshore Rd. E., Port Credit ~Rock/Top 40; $

10> Eddy Culjak @ Bier Markt Mississauga, 55 City Centre Drive, Mississauga ~Pop Rock

10:30> Fiction @ The Dickens, 423 Elizabeth St., Burlington ~Pop Rock

LISTINGS KEY

Listings are organized by area in which the shows occur and within each area field shows are listed chronologically.

Listings preceded by an asterisk (*) are repeating weekly events. (Double asterisk indicates repeating event with different hosts/guest/etc.). Events preceded by question mark (?) usually take place but have not been confirmed. Admission prices followed by a slash and minus (/-) after the amount indicates door charge with availability of cheaper rates for some purchases. /+ indicates stated price is minimum.

Copyright © 2017 by Gary “17” Webb-Proctor &  TorontoMoon.ca. All Rights Reserved