TorontoMoon.ca 190809Fr | Shows for Friday, August 09, 2021

180303 NEW See more from the Moon

-Gary 17, TorontoMoon.ca
[email protected]  * [email protected]

 

SHOW LISTINGS for Friday, August 09, 2021

Listings are organized by area in which the shows occur and within each area field shows are listed chronologically.  For KEY to listings codes and schemata see note at end of shows list.

Names of subscribers appear in bold, are underlined and, where applicable, include a live link to their websites.
For Subscription details visit  
https://www.torontomoon.ca/subscribe/
Advertisers’ listings are in larger, highlighted type, include live link to website and also have ad icon included in listings.
FOR ADVERTISING INFO VISIT: 
https://www.torontomoon.ca/advertise-with-toronto-moon/

          

ON AIR/ONLINE

*11am-1pm> The Rock-A-Round with Slim Tim @ www.rockabilly-radio.net ~ Rockabilly tracks (from UK, repeats Sundays 3-5am & Wednesdays 6-8am)

Noon-6> Steel City Music with Gunner Smith @ The HAWK FM 101.5fm ~Blues, etc.

1-2pm> “Groove Radio” with host Bill King & guests @ CIUT 89.5FM & streamed online

3-7> Julian Taylor hosts @ 106.5 ELMNT FM in Toronto & www.elemntfm.ca ~eclectic music 25% indigenous, 35% CanCon

9-midnight> “Gumbo Kitchen” with Ron Littlejohn @ JAZZ.FM91 & online ~Blues/R&B/Funk tracks and artists

 

416 – TORONTO CENTRAL  –Broadview/Bayview to Ossington

11:30-2:30> Groove Presidents @ Village of Yorkville Park, Bellair/Cumberland Streets ~smooth Pop/Jazz/Rock

*4-6> Hogtown Syncopators @ The Rex, 194 Queen St. W. ~Jazz; $

*5-7> Annette’s Tea Time Jam @ Tranzac Club (Southern Cross), 292 Brunswick Ave. ~Folk

6-9> Second Friday with Hold The Bus featuring Kevin Jeffrey & Rebecca Campbell @ Grossman’s, 379 Spadina Ave. ~classic Rock and Roll/Rockabilly; $0

5-7> Café Cubano @ Roy Thomson Hall, 60 Simcoe St. ~smooth  Latin Jazz; $0

6> Donne Roberts Band @ Drom Taberna, 458 Queen St. W. ~Blues/R&B

6> Sarah Carmosino; more @ Supermarket, 268 Augusta Ave. ~indie; $

6-8> Reg Schwager & Friends @ 120 Diner, 120 Church St. ~Jazz; $10-20/pwyc

6> Burma Boy @ Rebel, 11 Polson St. ~contemporary original; $

6> Lungless @ Sneaky Dee’s, 431 College St. ~indie; $

6:30> Worst Pop Band Ever @ The Rex, 194 Queen St. W. ~Jazz; $

7> Tuxedo @ Mod Club, 722 College St. ~contemporary original; $

7> open mic with Chihiro & Friends @ Lola, 40 Kensington Ave.

7> “Habari Africa Festival” with various acts @ Harbourfront Centre, 235 Queens Quay W. ~Worldbeat; $?

7> Dear God @ Velvet Underground, 508 Queen St. W. ~contemporary original; $

7> Hotel Pablo; Tiger Balme; cutsleeve @ Monarch Tavern, 12 Clinton St. ~eclectic indie; $

7> Iron Maiden; The Raven Age @ Budweiser Stage, 999 Lake Shore Blvd. W. ~original iconic Metal; $

7:30> LUKA; Danika Vandersteen @ Tranzac Club (Southern Cross), 292 Brunswick Ave.

7:30-11:30> acoustic open mic with Steve Piette @ Marina Cafe, Toronto Centre Island Marina

8> Patrick Brealey @ Cameron House (front), 408 Queen Street W. ~Country

8-11> Rymz; more @ Yonge-Dundas Square, 1 Dundas St. E. ~original Rap/Hip-Hop; $

8:30> The Space Between; Stolie @ Free Times Café, 320 College St. ~songwriters; $

8:30> Tenth Planet; Second Pass @ Cherry Cola’s, 200 Bathurst St. ~original Rock/Pop; $10

*8:30-12:30> All Star Band feat. Joe Bowden & Brooke Blackburn @ N’awlin’s, 299 King St. W. ~Blues

8:30> Justice Der, Rachel Bobbitt, Sarah Webber, Deshaun Hamilton, Joyia, Amaka Queenette @ Lee’s Palace, 529 Bloor St. W. ~eclectic indie; $

9> Cross Dog @ Bovine Sex Club, 542 Queen St. W. ~Punk/Thrash; $

9> Troublemaker @ The Joint, 55 Colborne St. ~original Rap/Hip-Hop; $

9> Scott & Julian @ Shangri-La Hotel, 188 University Ave. ~smooth Rock/Pop

9> Trixie Goes Hollywood @ Drums N Flats, 1980 Avenue Rd. ~Rock/Top 40; $10

9> Hubbards Hustlers; Hollow Sage; Chantal Preston; High @ Cameron House (rear), 408 Queen St. W. ~indie; $

9> Mauno; Fleece; For Jane; Bodywash @ Horseshoe Tavern, 370 Queen St. W. ~indie; $

9> Sparrows (recording release for Failed Gods) @ Hard Luck Bar, 772 Dundas St. W. ~contemporary Rock

9-11:30> Atrin Madani @ Jazz Bistro, 251 Victoria St. ~Worldbeat Jazz; $

9:30> Blonde [email protected] Alleycatz, 2409 Yonge St. ~tribute to Madonna; $

9:45> Benny Sharoni Quartet @ The Rex, 194 Queen St. W. ~Jazz; $

9:45> Dee Dee & The Dirty Martinis @ Reservoir Lounge, 52 Wellington St. E. ~60s R&B 7-piece; $

10> Blackburn @ Orbit Room, 480 College St.  ~Funk/R&B/Soul; $

10> Chis Lord Ideal @ The Queen’s Legs, 286 Eglinton Ave. W. ~Blues-Rock; $0

10> Fraser Melvin Blues Band @ Cameron House (front), 408 Queen Street W. ~original Blues

10> Colin Fisher and Victor Cirone @ Tranzac Club (Southern Cross), 292 Brunswick Ave.

10-2> Be Kind Rewind @ The Hideout, 423 College St. ~contemporary Rock

10> Five and Ten @ Grossman’s, 379 Spadina Ave. ~Blues-Rock; $0

11> Big Smoke Brass Band @ Drom Taberna, 458 Queen St. W.

11> performers no one can be bothered to name @ Amsterdam Bicycle Club, 54 The Esplanade

 

416 - TORONTO EAST –Broadview/Bayview to Victoria Park

5-7> Big Rude Jake @ Castro’s, 2116 Queen St. E. ~original Blues; $

6-11> Taste of The Danforth festival with acts the organizers can’t be bothered to name on four stages along Danforth Ave., from Broadview to Jones

*6-9> open format jam with Profe$$or P @ The Hypher, 1100 O’Connor Drive; pwyc

7-10> Richard Malouin Duo with Mark Thackway @ Relish, 511 Danforth Ave. ~Roots-Rock; 0$

8> Steve Koven @ Hirut Café, 2050 Danforth Ave. ~Jazz

9> Blues jam with Mike Sedgewick Band & guests & Julian Fauth & Dave McManus @ The Salty Dog, 1980 Queen St. E.

9> Del Fi’s @ Dora Keogh, 141 Danforth Ave. ~Roots-Rock

9> The Doubts @ Eton House, 710 Danforth Ave. ~Rock ‘n’ Roll/Pop; $0

9:30> David Macmichael & The $5 Tall Boys @ Relish, 511 Danforth Ave. ~alt Pop originals and covers; 0$

9:30> Trish Kerr & The Divas @ Linsmore Tavern, 1298 Danforth Ave. ~Roots-Rock; $

416 – TORONTO ETOBICOKE

5-10:30> Jeffrey Osborne; Ginuwine for Grace JerkFest @ Centennial Park, 256 Centennial Park Rd., Etobicoke ~Funk/R&B/Soul; $

7-9> The Stop @ Mimico Square, 2445 Lake Shore Blvd. W. ~smooth Pop/Jazz/Rock; $0

7:30> Sundar Viswanathan @ Old Mill Inn (Home Smith Bar), 21 Old Mill Rd. ~Jazz; min table charge

8> Sandman; Snake River Redemption; Maximum Overdrive @ The Rockpile, 5555 Dundas St. W. ~tribute to Metallica etc.; $

9> Marshall Dane Band @ Timothy’s Pub, 344 Brown’s Line ~Pop Rock/Top 40; $

9:30> Rebelljo Band @ Dakota’s Sports Bar, 2814 Lake Shore Blvd. W. ~Blues-Rock; $0

10-2> Party of 4 @ Southside Johnny’s, 3653 Lake Shore Blvd. W. ~classic/contemporary Rock; 0$

 

416 – TORONTO SCARBOROUGH

9:30> Eddy C @ Stone Cottage Pub, 3750 Kingston Rd. ~Pop Rock

*10> Rock jam with The Wizard @ The Newfoundlander, 472 Danforth Rd.

 

416 - TORONTO WEST –Ossington to Etobicoke

5-7> Twas Now @ The Local, 396 Roncesvalles Ave. ~acoustic Pop covers & originals duo

6> Jen Schaffer and the Shiners; Clara Sanabras; Harvery Brough @ Burdock, 1184 Bloor St. W. ~songwriters; $

6:30-12:30> Mari Palinares; Havana Ventu @ Lula Lounge, 1585 Dundas St. W. ~Worldbeat/Latin-Salsa; 0$

7-9> Mariel Buckley Band @ Dakota Tavern, 249 Ossington Ave.

7> Harley Card @ Emmet Ray Bar, 924 College St. ~Jazz/pwyc

7> Ryan Gazzola; Ellshia and Zachary Simon @ The Painted Lady, 218 Ossington Ave.

*7-10> Les Petits Nouveaux @ La Rev, 2848 Dundas St. W. ~nu-Jazz trio

8> The Mooks (recording release for ep I Hope That You Feel The Same) @ Drake Hotel, 1150 Queen St. W. ~contemporary original; $

8-12> Dirty Rick; Pretox; The Shivies @ Tail of The Junction, 3365 Dundas St. W. ~eclectic indie; $10

9> Mis-Shapes @ The Baby G, 1608 Dundas St. W. ~live karaoke band

9> Burhan Burken @ Burdock, 1184 Bloor St. W.

9> Ken Yoshioka @ Dave’s On St. Clair, 730 St. Clair Ave. W. ~acoustic Blues covers & originals

9> Nichol Robertson & His Boogaloo Boys @ The Local, 396 Roncesvalles Ave.

9> Lagwagon @ Junction City Music Hall, 2907 Dundas St. W. ~Punk/Thrash; $

9:30> Mama D. Lafortune @ Emmet Ray Bar, 924 College St. ~smooth Pop/Jazz/Rock/pwyc

10-2> The Black Pearls @ Dakota Tavern, 249 Ossington Ave. ~tribute to Travelin’ Wilburys; $

10> Axine; E-Saggila @ Bambi’s, 1265 Dundas St. W.

10> Matt Morgan Band @ Alchemy, 890 College St. ~Jazz; $0

 

519 EAST –Guelph, K-W & vicinity

*3-6> Brendan O’Halloran @ Sip Club, 91 Wyndham St. N., Guelph  ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

4-10> Cambridge Rotary Ribfest with Nicole Divell; John McKinley Band; Almost Hip @ Cambridge Riverside Park, 49 King St. W., Cambridge ~variety; $0

4> Darryl Romphf for Kitchener Blues Fest @ Rhapsody Barrel Bar, 179 King St. W., Kitchener ~Blues/R&B; $0

6-11> Kitchener Blues Festival with Miss Angel and the Homewreckers; JW-Jones; Duke Robillard @ Kitchener City Hall, 200 King St. W., Kitchener ~Blues/R&B; $0

5:30-11> Kitchener Blues Festival with Wild T & The Spirit; Erja Lyytinen; Woodstock 50th anniversary tribute @ OLG Clock Tower Stage, Victoria Park, 32 Dill St., Kitchener ~Blues/R&B; $?

6:30-11> Washboard Union; Sweet Fire @ Shelburne Arena, 828 Concession Rd., Shelburne~Country

7> Derek O’Halloran @ Fionn MacCool’s Guelph, 494 Edinburgh Rd. S., Guelph ~Pop

8> Tom Altobelli Trio @ Manhattan’s Guelph, 951 Gordon St., Guelph ~Jazz

8> Sierra Pilot; Hugo Alley; The Wrong Brothers; Devilsradio @ Maxwell’s, 35 University Ave. E., Waterloo ~eclectic indie; $

8:30> Marcus Starr Band @ Jimmy Jazz, 52 Macdonell St., Guelph

9> Conor Gains Big Band @ Rhapsody Barrel Bar, 179 King St. W., Kitchener ~original Blues; $0

9> Straight Shooter @ Black Wolf Smokehouse, 139 Broadway Ave., Orangeville  ~Rock ‘n’ Roll/Pop

9:30> 8 Second Ride @ Stampede Ranch, 226 Woodlawn Rd. W., Guelph ~Country

9:30> Dave Rave @ Shakespeare Arms, 35 Harvard Rd., Guelph ~Punk/Thrash; $

10> Dirty Tricks @ Sip Club, 91 Wyndham St. N., Guelph ~Rock ‘n’ Roll/Pop

11> JW-Jones Band for Kitchener Blues Festival @ KW Boathouse, 97 Jubilee Drive, Kitchener ~Blues/R&B; $0

11> Danny Marks for KW Blues Fest @ 45 Duke St. W., Kitchener ~Blues/R&B; $0

11> Tim Gibbons for KW Blues Fest @ Descendants, 319 Victoria St. N., Kitchener ~Blues/R&B; $0

11> Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin @ Bobby O’Brien’s Kitchener, 125 King St. W., Kitchener ~Blues/R&B; $0

11> Northern Social for KW Blues Fest @ Rich Uncle Tavern, 45 King St. W., Kitchener ~Blues/R&B; $0

11> Tim Bastmeyer for KW Blues Fest @ McCabe’s Irish Pub Kitchener, 352 King St. W., Kitchener ~Blues/R&B; $0

 

705

2-11> Boots and Hearts Music Festival on two stages with Jake Rose; Filmore; Danielle Bradbery; Runaway June; Ryan Hurd; Levi Hummon; Dylan Scott; Maren Morris; Cole Swindell; several more @ Burl’s Creek Event Grounds, 180 Line 8 South, Oro Medonte ~Country/original Country/alt-Country; $

5> Teagan McLaren @ Black Horse Pub, 452 George St. N., Peterborough

5-9> Bridgenorth Boys @ Chemong Lodge, 764 Hunter St., Bridgenorth-Selwyn ~smooth Rock/Pop

6-9> Bobby Watson @ Publican House Brewery, 300 Charlotte St., Peterborough

7-10> Daniel Greer, Michelle Möran, Dave MacQuarrie @ The Twisted Wheel, 379 Water St., Peterborough ~songwriters; $?

7-9> Douglas Mackenzie @ Boiling Over’s Coffee Vault, 148 Kent St. W., Lindsay

7-10> Hillary Dumoulin @ Marley’s, 17 Fire Route 82 Catalina Bay, Buckhorn

7-9> Rolston String Quartet for Collingwood Summer Music Festival @ New Life Church, 28 Tracey Lane, Collingwood ~Classical; $

7:30> Roib Elder Trio @ Heartwood Concert Hall, 939 2nd Ave., Owen Sound

8> Joel Parkes @ The Church-key Pub, 26 Bridge St., Campbellford

8> Janet Jeffrey Band @ McGillicafey’s Pub, 13 Bridge St. N., Hastings

8> Leisa Way’s “Opry Gold” @ Globus Theatre at Lakeview Arts Barn, 2300 Piegeon Lake Road, Bobcaygeon ~tribute to Country legends; $

8-11:45> Coming of Age @ Harbour Street Fish Bar, 10 Keith Ave., Collingwood ~Rock ‘n’ Roll/Pop

8> Jess Bowman @ The Huron Club, 94 Pine St., Collingwood ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

8:30> Robin Hawkins @ Black Horse Pub, 452 George St. N., Peterborough ~Country Rock

8:30> Roy & Chris @ The Cow & Sow, 38 Colborne St., Fenelon Falls

9> Silver Hearts; Mike Begin and the Professionals @ Red Dog Tavern, 189 Hunter St. W., Peterborough ~Rock ‘n’ Roll/Pop

9-11> Sly Violet @ Next Door, 197 Hunter St. W., Peterborough ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

9> July Talk @ The KEE to Bala, 1012 Bala Falls Rd., Bala

10> Shawn Steinhart Duo @ Donaleigh’s Irish Public House, 28 Dunlop St. E., Barrie ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

10> The Spiral Theory @ British Arms Pub, 29 Dunlop St. E., Barrie ~Rock/Top 40 covers; $0

10> Brian Haddlesey @ McThirsty’s Pint, 166 Charlotte St., Peterborough

 

905 EAST–Pickering to Cobourg

2-4:30> Million Dollar Quartet @ Capitol Theatre Port Hope, 20 Queen St., Port Hope ~tribute to Rockabilly legends Johnny Cash, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins & Elvis Presley; $

5-9> Pickering Food Truck Fest with Michael Billik Band; We Ain’t Petty; more @ Esplanade Park, 1 Esplanade, Pickering ~Rock ‘n’ Roll/Pop covers; $0

*6-10> Will Surphlis @ Sir Monty’s Brewing, 1540 Durham Regional Highway 2, Clarington ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

*6-9> Dino Stakos @ Colonel Mustard’s Port Perry, 15 Water St., Port Perry ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

7> Maura Maples @ Cork & Bean, 8 Simcoe St. N., Oshawa ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

8> “Woodstock Experience” tribute with Grant Heywood @ St. Francis Center, 78 Church St. South, Ajax; $

8> karaoke with Rob McArthur @ RCL (Royal Canadian Legion) #322, 112 Hunt St., Ajax,

8> Heart Attack Kids @ The Music Hall Concert Theatre, 39 King St. E., Oshawa ~contemporary original; $

8-11> Busker Brothers @ Arthur’s Pub, 930 Burnham St., Cobourg

9-1> Doncasters @ The Pearson Pub, 101 Mary St. W., Whitby

9:30> Marc Joseph Band @ The Edge Lounge, 250 Bayly St. W., Ajax ~Rock ‘n’ Roll/Pop

10> Brian Bracken @ Gryphon Pub, 114 Dundas St. E., Whitby ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

10> Another Round @ Tartan Tavern, 555 Rossland Rd. E., Oshawa  ~Rock/Top 40 covers

 

905 NORTH-EAST –east of Hwy #400

Noon-11> Stouffville Country Ribfest with Aaron Allen; Lennon Daniels Band; Memory Lane @ Stouffville Memorial Park, 4 Park Drive at Buckholder St., Stouffville

*4> Augy G @ The Tickled Toad, 330 Steeles Ave. W., Thornhill ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

*5-8> open mic with host Steffi Postol Goodfield @ Cosmo Music, 10 Via Renzo Dr., Richmond Hill

6-9> James Marrin & The Midnight; Erin & Paul; Don Myers for Music On Main Street @ 3 stages on Main street in downtown Markham ~smooth Pop/Jazz/Rock; $0

6-8> Jayme Lynne Band; more @ Derby Ring in Sutton Fair and Horse Show, 3 Fairpark Lane, Georgina ~Country

8-11> Kevin California @ Market Brewing Company, 1775 Leslie St., Newmarket ~smooth Pop/Jazz/Rock

8-10> Jayme Lynne Band; more @ Entertainment Pavillion in Sutton Fair and Horse Show, 3 Fairpark Lane, Georgina ~Country

9-1> Gregory Swain; Robert Bourrie; Jonathan Ison; Steffi Postol Goodfield; Lucy Iacono; more @ Falcon and Firkin, 10300 Yonge St., Richmond Hill ~Rock/Top 40 covers/originals; $0

9> Hysterics; Doors and Fours; The Speed Humps; Foolproof @ New Grey Goat, 74 Main St., Newmarket ~original Rock/Pop; $

 

905 NORTH-WEST –west of Hwy #400

*7-10> Alessandro & Roberta Battaglia @ Mount Vesuvio Ristorante, 81 George St. S., Brampton ~smooth Pop/Jazz/Rock; $0

7:30> Ablett and Cooper @ Appalachian Public House, 68 Main St. N., Georgetown ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

9:30> Pumpt @ Jake’s Boathouse Brampton, 59 First Gulf Rd., Brampton ~Rock/Top 40 covers; $0

 

905 SOUTH –Hamilton & vicinity

Noon-1> Channel 2 @ Gore Park, King St. E. at John St. S., Hamilton ~smooth Pop/Jazz/Rock; $0

Noon-1> Kyle Pacey @ Jackson Square, Hamilton, 2 King St. W. ~smooth Pop/Jazz/Rock; $0

4> Hamilton Rib & Craft Beer Fest with Phantom Atlantic; Selective Soul; Pink Leather Jackets @ Gage Park Hamilton, 1000 Main St. E., ~Rock ‘n’ Roll/Pop; $0     `

6:30> The Vaudevillian @ Mississippi Queen Foods, 635 King St. E., Hamilton ~original Blues; $ (includes dinner)

6:30> Sarah Smith Duo for breast cancer research fundraiser @ Tracie’s Place, 592 Upper James St., Hamilton; $10

*6:30-10> Henry Strong Duo @ Cavallo Nero, 370 Wilson St. E., Ancaster ~Jazz

6:30> East Coast Kitchen Party @ Corktown Pub, 175 Young St., Hamilton

8> King Dice @ This Ain’t Hollywood, 345 James St. N., Hamilton ~contemporary original; $

8> Jamie Petrie @ Vicar’s Vice, 2251 Rymal Rd. E., Hamilton/Stoney Creek

9> Seawater; Rose; Manic Theatrics; more @ The Doors Pub, 56 Hess St. South, Hamilton

9:30> Funyboht; Evan Bowers; Anthony Haley; Jillian Allinson @ Corktown Pub, 175 Young St., Hamilton ~indie; $

9:30> Chris Wheeler @ Cat N Fiddle Hamilton, 174 John St., S., Hamilton

10> Fat Tony @ Augusta House, 17 Augusta St., Hamilton ~Rock/Top 40 covers

10> Powerglide @ Old Powerhouse, 21 Jones St., Hamilton/Stoney Creek ~Rock/Top 40 covers

10> Born In The Eighties @ Club Absinthe, 116 George St., Hamilton ~retro Rock ‘n’ Roll/Pop

 

905 WEST–south Peel, Halton

5>  Adam Ostrosser @ Carrigan Arms, 2025 Upper Middle Road, Burlington ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

6> The Anti-Queens @ Mississauga Celebration Square, 300 City Centre Drive, Mississauga ~original Rock/Pop; $

*6-9> Tomi Swick & Joel Guenther @ Black Bull Mountainside, 2475 Mountainside Drive, Burlington  ~acoustic Pop covers & originals

7-8:30> Denise Leslie Trio @ Benares Historical House Museum, 1507 Clarkson Rd. N., Mississauga ~smooth Pop/Jazz/Rock

7-10> Hayley Verrall @ Vivene’s Island Cuisine, 2025 Upper Middle Rd., Burlington ~smooth Pop/Jazz/Rock; $0

7> The Fiddlers @ RCL (Royal Canadian Legion) #551 Waterdown, 79 Hamilton St. N., Waterdown

8:30> RetroRockit Band @ Slye Fox, 4057 New Street, Burlington ~Rock/Top 40 covers

9> Kat House featuring Kathleen Lovett @ Caven’s Alley, 585 Lakeshore Rd. E., Mississauga ~Rock/Top 40 covers; $0

9> Andy Griffiths and the Lost Groove @ Moonshine Café, 137 Kerr St., Oakville ~Roots-Rock; $

9> Stevie O @ Lionheart Pub, 3221 Derry Rd. W., Mississauga ~acoustic Pop covers & originals; $0

9> Dark Scarlett @ 5 West Brewpub, 3600 Dundas St. W., Burlington ~Rock/Top 40 covers

9-12> Alter Ego @ Gator Ted’s, 1505 Guelph Line, Burlington ~Rock/Top 40 covers

9:30> Freeman Brothers @ Shore Grill, 71 Lakeshore Rd. E., Port Credit-Mississauga ~Rock/Top 40 covers

9:30> Speak Easy @ The Franklin House, 263 Queen St. S., Streetsville-Mississauga ~Rock/Top 40 covers; $0

9:30> All Natural Flavours @ Failte, 201 City Centre Dr., Mississauga ~Rock/Top 40 covers; $0

9:30> Flight of The People  @ Black Swan Pub Burlington, 4040 Palladium Way, Burlington ~Rock/Top 40 covers

10> Bliss @ The Dickens, 423 Elizabeth St., Burlington ~Rock/Top 40 covers

 

LISTINGS KEY

Listings preceded by an asterisk (*) are repeating weekly events. (Double asterisk indicates repeating event with different hosts/guest/etc.). Events preceded by question mark (?) usually take place but have not been confirmed. Admission prices followed by a slash and minus (/-) after the amount indicates door charge with availability of cheaper rates for some purchasers (eg.: seniors, studens, members). /+ indicates stated price is minimum.

Copyright © 2019 by Gary “17” Webb-Proctor &  TorontoMoon.ca. All Rights Reserved